| Tender Title | Retaining Wall Construction for Behli Road Rain Damage Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142100_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | Arki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 1/430 To 1/460)
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a retaining wall at RD 1/430 to 1/460. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142100_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026, is an open tender for civil works related to roads, specifically falling under the product category of Civil Works - Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹4,37,865, with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,000, payable online, with no exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹350 is also applicable and payable online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place, Arki. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Applicants are advised to carefully review the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) for detailed requirements, including contractor registration, GST registration, EPF proof, litigation affidavits, and PAN copy. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE Arki, located at ARKI DIVISION HPPWD ARKI, Pincode 173208.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Arki |
| Address | Arki Division Hppwd Arki |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category