| Tender Title | Jainthal Ghat to Dandor Road Slip Removal and Repair using JCB Hire | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142308_5 | Tender Reference Number | SANGRAH 4313-38Dated 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.95 L | Tender Location | Sangrah , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damages On Jainthal Ghat To Dandor Road Km 0/0 To 8/655 (sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slip From Km.0/00 To 8/655)
This tender seeks bids for the "R/R Damages on Jainthal Ghat to Dandor road km 0/0 to 8/655 (SH Hiring of JCB for removal of Slip from Km.0/00 to 8/655)". Issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIVISION SANGRAH, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender is for Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹1,94,750 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,900 and a tender fee of ₹350. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIVISION SANGRAH. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of contractor registration, GST returns, machinery lists, HPPWD Form No. 8, PF registration proof, and an affidavit of correctness, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh Hiring..read more
R/r Damages On Magwa Siun Road Km 0/0 To 16/015 (sh..read more
R/r Damages On Link Road Village Dhar Tarna Road Km.0/00 To..read more
R/r Damages On Bhajond To Gatlog Road Km. 0/00 To 10/500(sh..read more
R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category