JCB Hire for Slip Removal on Village Dhar Tarna Link Road

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title JCB Hire for Slip Removal on Village Dhar Tarna Link Road
Tender ID2026_PWD_142308_9Tender Reference NumberSANGRAH 4313-38Dated 29.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.87 L Tender LocationSangrah , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJCB Hire for Slip Removal on Village Dhar Tarna Link Road
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142308_9
  • Tender Reference NumberSANGRAH 4313-38Dated 29.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.87 L
  • Tender LocationSangrah,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - R/r Damages On Link Road Village Dhar Tarna Road Km.0/00 To 9/300(sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slip From Km. 0/00 To 9/300)

This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIVISION SANGRAH, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "R/R Damages on Link Road Village Dhar Tarna road Km.0/00 to 9/300(SH Hiring of JCB for removal of Slip from Km. 0/00 to 9/300)". This open tender, classified under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹1,86,960 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹3,800 and a tender fee of ₹350, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically by September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:00 AM. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key pre-qualification documents include contractor registration, up-to-date GST returns, proof of machinery and plant, HPPWD Form No. 8, and proof of EPF registration. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding submission requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah
AddressExecutive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh Hiring..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Magwa Siun Road Km 0/0 To 16/015 (sh..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Jainthal Ghat To Dandor Road Km 0/0 To..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Bhajond To Gatlog Road Km. 0/00 To 10/500(sh..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Magwa Siun Road Km 0/0 To 16/015...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Jainthal Ghat To Dandor Road Km 0/0...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Bhajond To Gatlog Road Km. 0/00 To...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km....read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More