| Tender Title | Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Repair and Slip Removal Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142308_18 | Tender Reference Number | SANGRAH 4313-38Dated 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.87 L | Tender Location | Sangrah , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slip 0/00 To 7/00)
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Sangrah, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works. The project involves the Repair and Replacement (R/R) of damages on the Pidiyadhar Shertendula road, specifically from Km. 0/00 to 7/00, which includes the hiring of a JCB for slip removal within the same section. The estimated tender value is ₹1,86,960, with a bid validity period of 75 days and a work completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submissions. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Sangrah. A tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800 are required. The contract form is Percentage. Interested contractors are required to submit various documents including proof of contractor registration, up-to-date GST returns, list of machinery, HPPWD Form No. 8, proof of EPF registration, and an affidavit regarding bid correctness, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the specified covers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/r Damages On Link Road Village Dhar Tarna Road Km.0/00 To..read more
R/r Damages On Magwa Siun Road Km 0/0 To 16/015 (sh..read more
R/r Damages On Jainthal Ghat To Dandor Road Km 0/0 To..read more
R/r Damages On Bhajond To Gatlog Road Km. 0/00 To 10/500(sh..read more
R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category