| Tender Title | Bhajond to Gatlog Road Repair and Slip Removal Using JCB Machinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142308_19 | Tender Reference Number | SANGRAH 4313-38Dated 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.87 L | Tender Location | Sangrah , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damages On Bhajond To Gatlog Road Km. 0/00 To 10/500(sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slip 0/00 To 10/500)
This tender, Reference Number SANGRAH 4313-38 dated 29.08.2026, is for the Replacement and Repair (R/R) of damages on the Bhajond to Gatlog road, specifically from Km 0/00 to 10/500, with the scope of work including the hiring of a JCB for slip removal within the same stretch. The tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, HPPWD DIVISION SANGRAH, a State Government and UT organization. This is an Open Tender under the Works category, with a Tender Value of ₹1,86,960 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800, which is a fixed amount. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Key documents required in Cover 1 include proof of contractor registration, up-to-date GST returns and registration, a list of available machinery and plant with supporting proofs, HPPWD Form No. 8, proof of Employees' Provident Funds registration, and a latest affidavit/undertaking regarding the correctness of the bid, along with a valid e-mail ID, contact number, and PAN card. The Bill of Quantity (BOQ) is to be submitted in Cover 2. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIVISION SANGRAH. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. The tender fee is ₹350.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh Hiring..read more
R/r Damages On Magwa Siun Road Km 0/0 To 16/015 (sh..read more
R/r Damages On Jainthal Ghat To Dandor Road Km 0/0 To..read more
R/r Damages On Link Road Village Dhar Tarna Road Km.0/00 To..read more
R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category