| Tender Title | Magwa Siun Road Slip Removal and Repair from Km 0/0 to 16/015 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142308_12 | Tender Reference Number | SANGRAH 4313-38Dated 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.34 L | Tender Location | Sangrah , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/r Damages On Magwa Siun Road Km 0/0 To 16/015 (sh Hiring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slip From Km.0/00 To 16/015)
This tender, reference number SANGRAH 4313-38 dated 29.08.2026, is for the Repair and Replacement of damages on the Magwa Siun road, specifically from kilometer 0/0 to 16/015. The scope of work includes the hiring of a JCB for the removal of slips along this section of the road. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Sangrah, a State Government and UT organization. The total estimated value of the work is ₹ 2,33,700, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender fee of ₹ 350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4,700. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the last date for submission of bids is September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Sangrah. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing tender fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specific documents required include proof of contractor registration, up-to-date GST returns, a list of machinery and tools, HPPWD Form No. 8, proof of Employees Provident Funds registration, an affidavit regarding bid correctness, and valid email ID, contact number, and PAN card.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sangrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/r Damages On Khalla Kiar To Bandal Surakh Road Km. 0/00..read more
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
Special Repair To Bt Road A/r To Bar Village At Km..read more
Construction Of Missing Link Road From Sardarpura To Ramsara Tal Km..read more
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/345) (excluding..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category