| Tender Title | Mahadev Harwani Road Bitumen Concrete Overlay and Maintenance for PMGSY Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141852_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.44 L | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Perodical Maintenance On Mahadev Harwani Road Km. 0/00 To 2/00 (sh P/l 30 Mm Bitumen Concrete In Km 0/00 To 2/00) Pmgsy Road (amp For The Year 2026-27)
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Gohar, a State Government and UT organization, for the periodical maintenance of Mahadev Harwani Road, specifically covering km 0/00 to 2/00. The scope of work involves the laying of 30 mm Bitumen Concrete on this section of the PMGSY Road as part of the Annual Maintenance Plan (AMP) for the year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹26,43,826, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,000. The tender is an open/advertised type, requiring bidders to submit proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key submission documents for Cover 1 include cost of tender fee, EMD, contractor registration, PAN, GST registration, details of similar civil works completed in the last five years (not less than 40% of tender value), list of machinery with proof, details of technical manpower, information on litigation cases, specific forms, affidavits regarding information accuracy, Gazetted/non-Gazetted employee relatives, EPF registration, and confirmation of not more than two works in hand. The tender documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 26-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM up to 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. The tender fee is ₹2,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On Sainj Kashan Road Km. 0/00 To 4/700 (sh..read more
Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category