| Tender Title | Sainj Kashan Road Periodical Maintenance and Bitumen Concrete Overlay Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141852_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.56 L | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periodical Maintenance On Sainj Kashan Road Km. 0/00 To 4/700 (sh P/l 30 Mm Bitumen Concrete In Km. 3/00 To 4/700) Pmgsy Road (amp For The Year 2026-27)
This tender seeks experienced contractors for the periodical maintenance of the Sainj Kashan road, specifically from km 0/00 to 4/700, including the provision and laying of 30 mm Bitumen concrete in km 3/00 to 4/700. This project falls under the PMGSY road scheme and is part of the Annual Maintenance Plan for the year 2026-27. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Gohar, under the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹22,55,541, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹45,200 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key submission deadlines are as follows: document download starts on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and ends on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM; bid submission starts on August 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM and ends on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM; and bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Gohar. Prospective bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of documents including proof of contractor registration, PAN, GST registration, details of similar civil works completed, list of machinery, technical manpower, litigation case details, relevant affidavits, EPF registration, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the specified formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On Old Shimla Mandi Road Km. 0/00 To 5/250..read more
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more
Perodical Maintenance On Mahadev Harwani Road Km. 0/00 To 2/00 (sh..read more
Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category