| Tender Title | Periodical Bitumen Concrete Road Maintenance on Old Shimla Mandi Road, Gohar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141852_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.51 L | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periodical Maintenance On Old Shimla Mandi Road Km. 0/00 To 5/250 (sh P/l 30 Mm Bitumen Concrete In Km. 1/00 To 3/00) Village Road (amp For The Year 2026-27)
This tender, referenced as NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026, is for the Periodical maintenance of the Old Shimla Mandi road, specifically focusing on the placement of 30 mm bitumen concrete from kilometer 1/00 to 3/00, as part of the Village road (AMP) for the year 2026-27. The work is to be carried out on the Old Shimla Mandi road from kilometer 0/00 to 5/250, and is located in Gohar, with an estimated tender value of ₹26,51,334. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract of the Percentage form, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 75 days. The tendering process is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹53,100, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, both payable online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026, 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on 05-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 26-Aug-2026, 11:30 AM, and must be completed by 05-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026, 11:30 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and required documentation, which includes but is not limited to proof of contractor registration, PAN, GST registration, details of similar civil works, machinery, technical manpower, litigation status, employee provident fund registration, and affidavits as stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Providing And Laying V- Shape Drain , U Shape Drain C/o..read more
Perodical Maintenance On Mahadev Harwani Road Km. 0/00 To 2/00 (sh..read more
Perodical Maintendance On Pali Anupali Brikhmani Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00(sh..read more
Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category