| Tender Title | Shimla Mandi Tattapani Road Drainage and Edge Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141880_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW-SNR-Tender-5692-5702 dt 22.08.25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.10 L | Tender Location | Sunder Nagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying V- Shape Drain , U Shape Drain C/o Edge Wall Various Rds Between Km 135/0 To 146/00
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for civil works. The specific project entails "Providing and Laying V-shape drain, U-shape drain, and c/o Edge wall" along various road segments between km 135/0 to 146/00 of the Shimla Mandi via Tattapani road, identified under Tender Reference Number PW-SNR-Tender-5692-5702 dated 22.08.25. This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate, and the tender value is estimated at ₹30,10,489. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,000 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,300. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender will be evaluated in two covers, with the first cover comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for the financial bid. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Sunder Nagar, located in Sunder Nagar with a pincode of 175018.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sunder Nagar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Sunder Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Solar Powered Traffic Signs and Road Safety Equipment..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Provn Of Road/path Along Security Wall, Including Connected Culvert, Area Drainage..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category