| Tender Title | Pali Anupali Brikhmani Road Periodic Maintenance and Bitumen Concrete Overlay | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141852_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.55 L | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Perodical Maintendance On Pali Anupali Brikhmani Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00(sh P/l 30 Mm Bitumen Concrete In Km. 3/00 To 5/00) Village Road (amp For The Year 2026-27)
This tender invitation is for the "Perodical maintenance on Pali Anupali Brikhmani road km. 0/00 to 5/00, including the laying of 30 mm Bitumen concrete in km. 3/00 to 5/00, village road (AMP for the year 2026-27)". The work is being undertaken by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, with the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located in Gohar with a pincode of 175029. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹ 26,54,857 and an estimated period of work of 90 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹ 53,100. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes cost of tender fee, EMD, contractor registration, PAN, GST registration, minimum similar civil work done in the last five years (not less than 40%), list of machinery, detail of technical manpower, litigation cases, Form No. 7/8, affidavits regarding information correctness, Gazetted and non-Gazetted HPPWD employees, not more than two works in hand, and EPF registration number; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM to 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar. The tender fee is ₹ 2,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more
Perodical Maintenance On Mahadev Harwani Road Km. 0/00 To 2/00 (sh..read more
Construction Of Bitumen Road In Switch Yard Stage Iv Ntpc Unchahar..read more
Remaining Work Of Bt Road Under Dmft Package No. Rj-25-02-dmft-2022-23 In..read more
Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category