| Tender Title | Jamli Jainagar Road Rain Damage Restoration: Retaining and Breast Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142057_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.80 L | Tender Location | Arki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 12/800 To 12/818 And Construction Of Breast Wall At Rd 12/860 To 12/870)
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, specifically by EE Arki from ARKI DIVISION HPPWD ARKI, concerns the construction of essential infrastructure. The scope of work involves the construction of a retaining wall at chainage points 12/800 to 12/818 and a breast wall at chainage points 12/860 to 12/870. This project is part of the broader initiative for the restoration of rain damages on the Jamli Jainagar road portion from km. 6/500 to 16/200, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,80,171. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹10,000, payable online, and there is a tender fee of ₹350, also payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 28-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission closing on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM in Arki. The contract duration is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. All submissions and payments must be made online, with specific instructions for the content of the two covers provided in the tender documents, which include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), and the NIT itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Arki |
| Address | Arki Division Hppwd Arki |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category