Construction of Memorial Smarak at Govt. Primary School, Badsala, Una

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Memorial Smarak at Govt. Primary School, Badsala, Una
Tender ID2026_PWD_142215_1Tender Reference Number4528-57 dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.17 L Tender LocationBangana , Una , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Memorial Smarak at Govt. Primary School, Badsala, Una
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142215_1
  • Tender Reference Number4528-57 dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.17 L
  • Tender LocationBangana,Una, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deposit Work

This tender, referenced as 4528-57 dated 24.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, specifically for the "C/o Memorial Smarak of Braveheart Late Constable/GD Om Prakash in Govt. Primary School at Badsala Tehsil and Distt. Una (HP)". The work is categorized as a "Deposit Work" with an estimated tender value of ₹3,17,250 and a work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,400, and the tender fee is ₹350, both payable online. Bids will be opened on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of E.E. Bangana, located at Bangana Division HPPWD Bangana. The tender document download period is from 29-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM to 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes various registration certificates, work done certificates, details of machinery, employee lists, affidavits, and Form No 7/8, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender is being issued by the State Govt. and UT organization, PWD, through the Executive Engineer, E.E. Bangana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. Bangana
AddressBangana Division Hppwd Bangana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rsrdc General Manager Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation Tender

Construction Of Three Govt. Primary School Toongar Bass (block Bandikui) At..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdc Company Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdc General Manager Tender

Const. Of Mahatma Gandhi Govt. Sr. Sec. School Ghantel, Govt. Senior..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation Tender

Construction Two Govt. Upper Primary School Jhera (block Dausa) And Burja..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdc General Manager Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation Tender

Construction Of Three Govt. Primary School Toongar Bass (block Bandikui)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdc Company Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdc General Manager Tender

Const. Of Mahatma Gandhi Govt. Sr. Sec. School Ghantel, Govt....read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation Tender

Construction Two Govt. Upper Primary School Jhera (block Dausa) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More