| Tender Title | Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri Road PCC Breast Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142224_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.82 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc And G.i. Wire Crate B.wall At Rd 11.460 To 11.485
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a breast wall using Portland Cement Concrete (PCC) and G.I. wire crates along the Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri road, specifically at RD 11.460 to 11.485. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹7,81,656. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this open tender, which requires a two-cover submission system. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 12:30 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,000, with exemptions allowed under specific conditions. The tender fee is ₹350, also with potential exemptions. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, 12:30 PM, and September 3, 2026, 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer (EE) B and R Division HPPWD Rampur. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender reference number is PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_PWD_142224_1. Interested contractors must adhere to the specified requirements for tender form cost, EMD, contractor registration, GST registration, PAN, work experience, and EPF registration, as detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc And G.i. Wire Crate At Rd..read more
Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc At Rd 3.385 To 3.425..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more
Jinder Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall Near Rd 3500m..read more
Deribal Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall From Rd (0-3500m)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category