| Tender Title | Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri Road Repair: Retaining Wall Construction and RR Damages Mitigation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142225_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.84 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 12:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc And G.i. Wire Crate At Rd 11.475 To 11.505
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, B and R Division, HPPWD Rampur, for the construction of a retaining wall in Plain Cement Concrete (PCC) and G.I. wire crate at Reach Distance (RD) 11.475 to 11.505, a crucial component of the R.R. damages repair on Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri road Km. 0.000 to 12.000. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,84,016. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process, with bids due by 09:00 AM on September 3, 2026. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Essential documents required include proof of contractor registration, GST registration, Permanent Account Number (PAN), work experience certificates of similar nature, and registration under the Employees Provident Funds and Miscellaneous Provisions Act, 1952, alongside GST return clearance attested by a Chartered Accountant. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,700 is mandatory, with exemptions permitted under specific conditions, and the tender fee is ₹350. The bid submission starts on August 28, 2026, at 12:45 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 11:00 AM on September 3, 2026, at the EE Rampur office. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, until September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc And G.i. Wire Crate B.wall At..read more
Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc At Rd 3.385 To 3.425..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category