| Tender Title | Kumsu Kamlahu Kareri Road Brick Wall Construction at RD 3.385-3.425 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142223_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.22 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 12:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc At Rd 3.385 To 3.425
This tender, reference number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, B and R Division, HPPWD Rampur, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works - Roads. The scope of work involves the construction of a brick wall in Plain Cement Concrete (PCC) at Road Chainage RD 3.385 to 3.425. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹8,21,840. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Document download and bid submission commence on 28th August 2026 at 12:15 PM, and both document download and bid submission will close on 3rd September 2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 3rd September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the EE Rampur office. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements, including contractor registration, GST, PAN, work experience, and EPF registration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc And G.i. Wire Crate B.wall At..read more
Sh C.o B.wall In Pcc And G.i. Wire Crate At Rd..read more
Construction Brick Wall Arround
 Aza Khana Muqdam Mohalla At
 Ichigam D..read more
Construction Of Rcc Framed Brick Masonry Boundary Wall On City Side..read more
Jinder Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall Near Rd 3500m..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category