| Tender Title | JCB Hiring for Road Slip Removal and Berm Dressing in Gohar Sub-Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142472_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4538-45 dated 26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.90 K | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slips/debris, Dressing Of Berms In Various Road Under Jachh Section Section Job No-ii
This tender, reference number NIT No. 4538-45 dated 26-08-2026, is invited by the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar for "RRD on various road under Gohar Sub-Divison (SH Hirring of JCB for removal of slips/debris, dressing of berms in various road under Jachh Section section Job No-II". The tender value is ₹97,900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹350. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 60 days. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Potential applicants must ensure all required documents, including affidavits and proof of machinery, are submitted correctly within the specified deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more
Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more
R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh Hiring..read more
As Per Approval..read more
R/r Damages On Magwa Siun Road Km 0/0 To 16/015 (sh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category