| Tender Title | Road Repair and Berm Dressing Services in Gohar Sub-Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142472_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4538-45 dated 26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.80 K | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slips/debris, Dressing Of Berms In Various Road Under Chail Chowk Section Job No-ii
This tender, reference number NIT No. 4538-45 dated 26-08-2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar for the "RRD on various road under Gohar Sub-Divison (SH Hirring of JCB for removal of slips/debris, dressing of berms in various road under Chail Chowk section Job No-II)". This open tender opportunity is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹96,800 and a work period of 60 days. Key submission deadlines include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 are required. Bidders are expected to submit two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical documents (including cost of tender fee, EMD, contractor registration, PAN, GST registration, machinery details with proof, technical manpower details, Form No. 7/8, and affidavits regarding information correctness, HPPWD employee relations, and similar work in hand), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD is payable as a fixed amount of ₹2,000 and cannot be exempted. Further details regarding the tender can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more
Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more
Repair To Road, Berm Including Kerb Stone And Road Furniture Under..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance To Various Roads Under Division South Road-ii,..read more
Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For Year 2026-27 For Three Sub Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category