| Tender Title | Road Debris Removal and Berm Dressing Services for Gohar Subdivision Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142472_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4538-45 dated 26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99 K | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb For Removal Of Slips/debris, Dressing Of Berms In Various Road Under Chail Chowk Section Job No-i
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar, State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for Road Restoration and Development (RRD) works on various roads under the Gohar Sub-Division, specifically focusing on the hiring of JCBs for the removal of slips/debris and dressing of berms in the Chail Chowk section. The estimated tender value is ₹99,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹350. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 60 days. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as contractor registration, PAN, GST, machinery details with proof, manpower details, relevant affidavits, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bid validity is set at 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more
Rrd On Various Road Under Gohar Sub-divison (sh Hirring Of Jcb..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services..read more
Work Services For Pme, Rubber Removal And Paint Removal At Af..read more
HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category