Kolkata Road and Berm Repair with Kerb Stone and Furniture Upgrade

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Road and Berm Repair with Kerb Stone and Furniture Upgrade
Tender ID2026_MES_787753_1Tender Reference NumberC/8507/E-11/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.82 L Tender LocationGe Central Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Road and Berm Repair with Kerb Stone and Furniture Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787753_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC/8507/E-11/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.82 L
  • Tender LocationGe Central Kolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Road, Berm Including Kerb Stone And Road Furniture Under Ge(c) Kolkata

This tender, reference number C/8507/E-11/26-27, is issued by the CWE Kolkata, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the vital "REPAIR TO ROAD, BERM INCLUDING KERB STONE AND ROAD FURNITURE UNDER GE(C) KOLKATA". This open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹36,82,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,640 payable to GE Central Kolkata, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or fixed deposit. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from September 3rd, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 24th, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to GE Central Kolkata. Bids must be submitted between September 17th, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 24th, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1st, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Kolkata. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial proposal (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, available for download, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria pertaining to enlisted and unenlisted bidders within MES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Kolkata
AddressHeadquarter Commander Works Engineers Military Engineer Services No1 National Library Avenue&#x0d Alipore Kolkata700 027
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Grills, Compound Wall, Kerb Stone, Roof, Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Road, Berm And Road Furniture At Ebs..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Reapirs To Paved Area, Kerb Stone, Stone Pitching And..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Grills, Compound Wall, Kerb Stone, Roof, Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Road, Berm And Road Furniture At...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Resurfacing Of Certain Roads Replacement Of Road Furniture Items...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Reapirs To Paved Area, Kerb Stone, Stone Pitching...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category