| Tender Title | Chiloda Paved Area, Kerb Stone, Stone Pitching, and PCC Flooring Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785964_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8481/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Chiloda , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Misc B/r Reapirs To Paved Area, Kerb Stone, Stone
 Pitching And Pcc Flooring At Vsn Under Ge(af) Chiloda
This tender is issued by the Military Engineer Services, specifically the GE (AF) Chiloda, for essential civil works at VSN, Chiloda. The project encompasses miscellaneous building and repair activities, focusing on the restoration and improvement of paved areas, kerb stones, stone pitching, and PCC flooring. With an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a completion period of 270 days, this open tender requires bidders to submit their proposals by 12th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14th September 2026, 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, with payment to be made to GE (AF) Chiloda at Gandhinagar. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, renewed enlistment letter (or documents meeting enlistment criteria if un-enlisted), provident fund code number, and GST registration number, while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate, and the tender reference number is 8481/26-27/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Chiloda |
| Address | Ge (af) Chiloda, Lekawadapatia, Po Crpf Campus, Gandhinagar (gujarat)-382042 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cut Stone Flooring And Re-laying Of Existing Cut Stone Flooring..read more
Repair And Restoration Of All
 Sannathis Vimanams,
 Mandabams, Rajagopuram,
 Thirumadhil Wall..read more
Civil Work Like Stone Pitching, Approach Road For Culvert, Removal Of..read more
Construction Of Stone Pitching For Protection From Ob Dump Near Playground..read more
Provn Of Kota Stone Flooring In Godowns At Csd Depot Khadki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category