Kota Stone Flooring Installation for Godowns at CSD Depot Khadki

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kota Stone Flooring Installation for Godowns at CSD Depot Khadki
Tender ID2026_MES_785612_1Tender Reference Number8869/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKota Stone Flooring Installation for Godowns at CSD Depot Khadki
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785612_1
  • Tender Reference Number8869/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Mh And Rh Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Kota Stone Flooring In Godowns At Csd Depot Khadki Under Ge (mh And Rh) Khadaki

This tender, reference number 8869/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE MH AND RH KHADKI, located at Pune 411003, under the supervision of Maj Vivek Sharma. The work involves the "PROVN OF KOTA STONE FLOORING IN GODOWNS AT CSD DEPOT KHADKI UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADAKI." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an item rate form of contract, and is not multi-currency allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 04, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE MH AND RH KHADKI. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE MH AND RH KHADKI. The EMD is listed as ₹0.00. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the firm's application, cost of tender (DD/BC for ₹500), enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF account copy, and other qualifying documents for Class D CAT a(i), and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Vivek Sharma
AddressGe Mh And Rh Khadki&#x0d Pune 411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Supply of Kota Stone for District Jail Orai, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Cut Stone Flooring And Re-laying Of Existing Cut Stone Flooring..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Echs Polyclinic At Khadki Under Ge (mh And Rh)..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for Border..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Supply of Kota Stone for District Jail Orai, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Cut Stone Flooring And Re-laying Of Existing Cut Stone...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Echs Polyclinic At Khadki Under Ge (mh And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More