Khadki ECHS Polyclinic Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khadki ECHS Polyclinic Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785542_1Tender Reference Number84671
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.70 Cr Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (mh And Rh) Khadki , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhadki ECHS Polyclinic Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785542_1
  • Tender Reference Number84671
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (mh And Rh) Khadki,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Echs Polyclinic At Khadki Under Ge (mh And Rh) Khadki

This tender, reference number 84671, invites sealed bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF ECHS POLYCLINIC AT KHADKI UNDER GE (MH AND RH) KHADKI**. The project, classified under Civil Works, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Chief Engineer Pune Zone acting as the tender inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,00,000, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a work period of 450 days. The bid submission period commences on September 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on October 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to the Garrison Engineer (MH And RH) Khadki, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,45,000 is also payable to the same authority, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender is an Open Tender, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Essential eligibility criteria, as detailed in the NIT, will be considered for NDA/Pre Qualification under Class B and Category a(i). The tender documents, including the NIT and various drawings and BOQ, are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Pune Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Pune Zone&#x0d Camp, Pune 411001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Diagnostic Kit Procurement for ECHS Polyclinic Laboratories..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

ECHS Polyclinic Laboratory Reagents and Cleaning Solutions Procurement for Kamrup..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Echs Polyclinic At Neem Ka Thana..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical Procurement for ECHS Program..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Diagnostic Kit Procurement for ECHS Polyclinic Laboratories...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

ECHS Polyclinic Laboratory Reagents and Cleaning Solutions Procurement for Kamrup...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Echs Polyclinic At Neem Ka Thana...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical Procurement for ECHS Program...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More