| Tender Title | ECHS Polyclinic Laboratory Reagents and Cleaning Solutions Procurement for Kamrup | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972760 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7972760, is for a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "ECHS POLYCLINIC GEM 14 2026 27" and is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 8:57 AM, with a closing date of 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 30 units across a range of essential laboratory reagents and cleaning solutions, specifically including H380 DILUENT (20 Ltr), H380 CLEANER (1 Ltr), H380 LYSE (1 Ltr), WASHING SOLUTION, and specialized kits for the Coralyser Smart Analyzer, namely TOTAL PROTEIN KIT (40 ML) and ALBUMIN KIT (40 ML). This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and effective functioning of ECHS Polyclinics located in Kamrup.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Diagnostic Kit Procurement for ECHS Polyclinic Laboratories..read more
Provn Of Echs Polyclinic At Neem Ka Thana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category