Construction of ECHS Polyclinic Facilities at Neem Ka Thana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of ECHS Polyclinic Facilities at Neem Ka Thana
Tender ID2026_MES_781100_1Tender Reference Number80926/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr Tender LocationGe (s) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of ECHS Polyclinic Facilities at Neem Ka Thana
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781100_1
  • Tender Reference Number80926/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (s) Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Echs Polyclinic At Neem Ka Thana

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_781100_1 and Reference Number 80926/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "PROVN OF ECHS POLYCLINIC AT NEEM KA THANA." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, the work is being tendered by the CHIEF ENGINEER JAIPUR ZONE JAIPUR, with the work location at GE (S) Jaipur, Pincode 302006. The estimated tender value is ₹2,19,00,000, with a Work Period of 270 days. The form of contract is Lump-sum. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as July 27, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the Document Download End Date as September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM at the HEAD QUARTER CHIEF ENGINEER JAIPUR ZONE JAIPUR. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, payable to GE (S) Jaipur via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,94,000 is required, payable to GE (S) Jaipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, eligibility criteria, integrity pact, and firm's enlistment/work in hand details; and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur
AddressHead Quarter Chief Engineer Jaipur Zone Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Diagnostic Kit Procurement for ECHS Polyclinic Laboratories..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

ECHS Polyclinic Laboratory Reagents and Cleaning Solutions Procurement for Kamrup..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical Procurement for ECHS Program..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply for Ex-Servicemen Healthcare Scheme..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Diagnostic Kit Procurement for ECHS Polyclinic Laboratories...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

ECHS Polyclinic Laboratory Reagents and Cleaning Solutions Procurement for Kamrup...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical Procurement for ECHS Program...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply for Ex-Servicemen Healthcare Scheme...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More