| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Supply for Ex-Servicemen Healthcare Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966732 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966732, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of essential pharmaceuticals. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Defence, with the office located in Darjeeling. The tender is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 1:28 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "ECHS RE 05," indicating a requirement related to the Ex-Servicemen Contributory Health Scheme. The specific items required under this tender encompass a variety of medications, including Tab Perindopril 4 mg, Tab Lopinavir 200 mg plus Ritonavir 50 mg, Tab Lorazepam 2 mg, Tab Memantine 5 mg, Tab Metolazone 5 mg, Tab Mirabegron 25 mg, Tab Moxonidine 0.3 mg, Tab Linagliptin 5 mg, Tab Rivaroxaban 2.5 mg, Tab Nicorandil 5 mg, and Tab Nitrofurantoin 100 mg. The total quantity for these listed items amounts to 63,180 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for pharmaceutical suppliers to contribute to the healthcare needs of military personnel and their dependents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category