| Tender Title | Diagnostic Kit Procurement for ECHS Polyclinic Laboratories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972839 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and is managed through GeM under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972839. The tender pertains to the procurement of various diagnostic kits for ECHS Polyclinic, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "ECHS POLYCLINIC GeM 15 2026 27". The specific items required include CREATININE KIT (60 ML), SGOT KIT (80 ML), GGT KIT (80 ML), HDL KIT (100 ML), CALCIUM KIT (40 ML), SURFACTAIN KIT (2X75 ML), AMYLASE KIT, and LIPASE KIT, all compatible with the CORALYZER SMART ANALYZER system. A total quantity of 48 units is to be procured. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 9:48 AM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the Office Name at the specified Kamrup address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ECHS Polyclinic Laboratory Reagents and Cleaning Solutions Procurement for Kamrup..read more
Provn Of Echs Polyclinic At Neem Ka Thana..read more
Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Diagnostic Video Otoscopy System Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category