| Tender Title | Mungoli OC Mine Infrastructure Development: Stone Pitching, Culvert Approach Road, and Road Strengthening | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCL_364518_1 | Tender Reference Number | WCL wa4350-civ-e026-2026-27/589 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.03 L | Tender Location | Mungoli , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Civil Work Like Stone Pitching, Approach Road For Culvert, Removal Of Prosopis And Strengthening Of Road At Mungoli Oc Mine Under Mungoli Sub Area Of Wani Area.
Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_WCL_364518_1; Tender Reference Number: WCL wa4350-civ-e026-2026-27/589) for crucial civil works at Mungoli OC Mine, situated under the Mungoli Sub Area of Wani Area. The scope of work encompasses vital infrastructure development including stone pitching, construction of an approach road for a culvert, removal of Prosopis, and strengthening of existing roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹48,02,955. This is a single-cover tender, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and the Bid Submission End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the AGM office in Wani Area. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,100 is required, payable online. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Document download is available from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. All submissions and payments must be made through online channels. Further details and tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jamandlamudi Sachin |
| Address | Agm Office Wani Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more
Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm And Bc Between Sector-44 And 43..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category