OB Dump Protection Stone Pitching at Chhota Bhorai and Bara Simra Rehab Sites

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title OB Dump Protection Stone Pitching at Chhota Bhorai and Bara Simra Rehab Sites
Tender ID2026_ECL_364679_1Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/125 Dt-01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 19.81 L Tender LocationBara Simra Rehab Site , Godda , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOB Dump Protection Stone Pitching at Chhota Bhorai and Bara Simra Rehab Sites
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364679_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/125 Dt-01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.81 L
  • Tender LocationBara Simra Rehab Site,Godda, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Stone Pitching For Protection From Ob Dump Near Playground At Chhota Bhorai Rehab Site (five Tola), Bara Simra Rehab Site Under Rajmahal Area.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the critical construction of stone pitching for protection against OB dumps at the Chhota Bhorai rehab site (Five Tola) and Bara Simra rehab site, both located within the Rajmahal Area. The specified work, with an estimated value of ₹19,81,242, is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 6:55 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened online on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,800, which is a fixed amount and not subject to a percentage. The tender involves a single cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical/finance documents, alongside the price bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, to September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/125 Dt-01.09.2026. The tender inviting authority is AE(C), RJML Area, located at Area Office, Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda, with a Pincode of 814165. Further details regarding the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT are available in the provided documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(c), Rjml Area
AddressArea Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Road With Divider Of Simra -mohanpur Road To Simra..read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Protection Of Ob Dump By Provision Of Retaining Wall Along Cc..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Stone Masonry Land Protection Structure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Kutcha Drain And Jungle Cutting Around The Simra Sub-station..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Civil Works And Erection Of One Pre-engineered Integrated Office..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Road With Divider Of Simra -mohanpur Road To...read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Protection Of Ob Dump By Provision Of Retaining Wall Along...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Stone Masonry Land Protection Structure...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Kutcha Drain And Jungle Cutting Around The Simra...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Civil Works And Erection Of One Pre-engineered Integrated...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More