| Tender Title | Stone Masonry Land Protection Structure Construction in Dharkalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_173204_2 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.24 L | Tender Location | Dharkalan , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9724 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,478 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Stone Masonry Land Protection Structure
The Department of Agriculture, through the DSCO Gurdaspur, is inviting sealed bids for the execution of "Stone Masonry Land Protection Structure" works in Dharkalan. This open tender, referenced as DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/09, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹72,23,900, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,478. The tender documents, including the DNIT (in .pdf format) and Financial Bid (in .xls format), will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:10 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DSCO Gurdaspur, located at Room no 401, 402, Block B, Third Floor, District Administrative Complex, Gurdaspur, Pincode 145001. A total tender fee of ₹9,724 is applicable. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsco Gurdaspur |
| Address | Room No 401 402 Block B Third Floor District Administrative Complex Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Bund From Land Of Javaid Ahmad Dar To..read more
Construction Of Protection Wall Phase Iii From Auqaf Land To Land..read more
Construction Protection Wall On 
 Nag Koul Near Land Of Farooq..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund 
 To Land Of Hameeda W/o Mushtaq..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category