| Tender Title | Construction of Flood Protection Bund in Yarikalan, Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_81 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund &#x0d To Land Of Hameeda W/o Mushtaq &#x0d Ahmad Mir And Others At &#x0d Yarikalan
This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The objective of this open tender is the "Construction of Protection Bund to land of hameeda w/o mushtaq ahmad mir and others at yarikalan" located in Chadoora. The tender value is ₹89,100, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,455, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam and can be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable instruments including Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document download and bid submission commenced on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and will conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This is a single-cover tender, requiring documents as per e-NIT, treasury challan/EMD, and BOQ. Further details regarding specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Graveyard By 
 Way Of Protection 
 Bund/fencing Of..read more
Construction Protection Bund
 Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd
 Ashraf Mir..read more
Construction Of Public Park By 
 Way Of Retaining Wall At..read more
Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more
Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At Wadder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category