Hushroo Protection Wall Construction on Nag Koul

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hushroo Protection Wall Construction on Nag Koul
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_45Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.08 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHushroo Protection Wall Construction on Nag Koul
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_45
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.08 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Protection Wall On &amp#x0d Nag Koul Near Land Of Farooq Ah &amp#x0d Bhat To Ghulam Qadir Dar At &amp#x0d Hushroo

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for the "Construction Protection wall on Nag Koul near land of Farooq Ah Bhat to Ghulam Qadir Dar at Hushroo" located in Chadoora. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,08,000 and a completion period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically by September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam and can be submitted through BG/ST, fixed deposit, saving certificates, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The tender documents, including the BOQ and tender notice, are available for download. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Crate Bund Of &#x0d Nag Nadigh Spring At Peer..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Spring At &#x0d Danggar Nag At Hager Mohalla &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Kumar &#x0d Graveyard At Banopra Hushroo..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Crate Bund Of &#x0d Nag Nadigh Spring At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Spring At &#x0d Danggar Nag At Hager Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Kumar &#x0d Graveyard At Banopra Hushroo...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More