| Tender Title | Hager Mohalla Hushroo Spring Development and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_47 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Spring At &#x0d Danggar Nag At Hager Mohalla &#x0d Hushroo
The Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites sealed bids for the "Development of Spring at Danggar Nag at Hager Mohalla Hushroo". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹89,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,455, representing 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, along with the EMD and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The proposed work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and specific document requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Kumar 
 Graveyard At Banopra Hushroo..read more
Construction Of Crate Bund Of 
 Nag Nadigh Spring At Peer..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
Development Of Graveyard
 Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At
 Ichigam D..read more
Construction Of Pbund Near The
 Ho Imtiyaz Ahmad Sofi To Lo
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category