Pre-Engineered Office Building Design, Supply, Civil Works, and Erection for HVDC Projects in Nagpur, Bhadla, and Fatehpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pre-Engineered Office Building Design, Supply, Civil Works, and Erection for HVDC Projects in Nagpur, Bhadla, and Fatehpur
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64197_1Tender Reference NumberTBSM/HVDC/PEB-OB/TENDER/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr Tender LocationFatehpur, Bhadla, Nagpur , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePre-Engineered Office Building Design, Supply, Civil Works, and Erection for HVDC Projects in Nagpur, Bhadla, and Fatehpur
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64197_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTBSM/HVDC/PEB-OB/TENDER/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationFatehpur, Bhadla, Nagpur,Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Civil Works And Erection Of One Pre-engineered Integrated Office Buildings Of&#x0d 3559 Sq Ft For 800&#x0d Kv, 6000 Mw Hvdc Nagpur (maharashtra), Bhadla (rajasthan) And Fatehpur (u.p.)

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "DESIGN, SUPPLY, CIVIL WORKS AND ERECTION OF ONE PRE-ENGINEERED INTEGRATED OFFICE BUILDINGS OF 3559 SQ FT FOR 800 KV, 6000 MW HVDC NAGPUR (MAHARASHTRA), BHADLA (RAJASTHAN) AND FATEHPUR (U.P.)". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64197_1 and Tender Reference Number TBSM/HVDC/PEB-OB/TENDER/26-27, seeks proposals for civil works encompassing building construction and related infrastructure. The estimated tender value is ₹2,16,59,045, with a contract form of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 payable to BHEL. The tender process involves two covers: Technical Bid (Cover 1) and Price Bid (Cover 2), with bids valid for 120 days. Document download and bid submission commence on August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the deadline for both being September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the BHEL office located at Plot No. 25, Sector 16A, Noida-201301. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ak Meena
AddressPlot No. 25, Sector 16a, Noida-201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/66kv Gis Tikrikhurd..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Patna Pre-Engineered Warehouse Office Fit-Out and Construction..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 Nos Of Escalators..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/66kv Gis...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Patna Pre-Engineered Warehouse Office Fit-Out and Construction...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 Nos Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More