| Tender Title | Simra Sub-station Drainage Clearing and Vegetation Management Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364690_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/127 Dt-01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.22 L | Tender Location | Simra Sub-station Under Rocp.. , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning Of Kutcha Drain And Jungle Cutting Around The Simra Sub-station Under Rocp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the critical work of "Cleaning of kutcha drain and jungle cutting around the Simra Sub-station under ROCP." This project, overseen by AE(C), RJML AREA at the AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,22,167 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,600 is required, payable via online methods. The tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to review the tender documents carefully, as specific requirements for Declarations, Undertakings, and the Price Bid are outlined within. This tender is a single-cover tender and does not allow for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Road With Divider Of Simra -mohanpur Road To Simra..read more
Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At Sub-station,..read more
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more
Selection Of Project Management Consultant For Monitoring And Management Of Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category