Road and Road Furniture Repair and Maintenance at EBS Babugarh, Meerut Cantt

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Road Furniture Repair and Maintenance at EBS Babugarh, Meerut Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_786311_1Tender Reference Number94349MRT/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationMeerut Cantt , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Road Furniture Repair and Maintenance at EBS Babugarh, Meerut Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786311_1
  • Tender Reference Number94349MRT/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationMeerut Cantt,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint To Road, Berm And Road Furniture At Ebs Babugarh Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge (north) Meerut Cantt

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786311_1 and Tender Reference Number 94349MRT/2026-27/E8, is issued by HQ CWE Meerut, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the "REPAIR AND MAINT TO ROAD, BERM AND ROAD FURNITURE AT EBS BABUGARH UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT," with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a contract period of 120 days. This is an open tender for civil works, utilizing an item rate form of contract and requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,00,000, payable to GE (NORTH) MEERUT, with provisions for BG/ST or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (NORTH) MEERUT. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and e-publication commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, closing on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CWE Meerut. Cover 1 of the bid should include scanned copies of application, residual workload calculation, tender fee proof or exemption, enlistment letter, GST registration, and EPF details. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (Schedule A).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Meerut
Address29j The Mall Road Meerut Cantt Uttar Pradesh 250001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Irrigation Water Channels In Farm Area At Ebs Babugarh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of External Electric Supply System At Mrs Roorkee Road And..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker, Road..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker, Road..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At Ramgarh..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Irrigation Water Channels In Farm Area At Ebs...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of External Electric Supply System At Mrs Roorkee Road...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker,...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker,...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category