Meerut Cantt Electrical Supply Augmentation for Roorkee Road and Shivaji Line

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.93 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Meerut Cantt Electrical Supply Augmentation for Roorkee Road and Shivaji Line
Tender ID2026_MES_784397_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDH(H)/T-18 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.93 Cr Tender LocationMeerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMeerut Cantt Electrical Supply Augmentation for Roorkee Road and Shivaji Line
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784397_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDH(H)/T-18 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.93 Cr
  • Tender LocationMeerut,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,67,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Augmentation Of External Electric Supply&#x0d System At Mrs Roorkee Road And Shivaji Line At&#x0d Meerut Cantt

This tender invitation from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically the CHIEF ENGINEER BAREILLY ZONE, concerns the critical "AUGMENTATION OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY SYSTEM AT MRS ROORKEE ROAD AND SHIVAJI LINE AT MEERUT CANTT." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEBZ/DDH(H)/T-18 OF 2026-27, is for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹4,92,66,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period begins on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to GE (U) MEERUT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,67,700 is also required, payable to GE (U) MEERUT at MEERUT. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption as allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties must ensure all required documents, including enlistment letters, GST, EPF registration, and integrity pacts, are submitted as per the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Bareilly Zone
AddressHq Ce Bareilly Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Rep Of Bldg No 267 At Rwa Shivaji Line Under..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Standby Power Supply Through 63 Kva Dg Set For..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Mobile Step Down Transformer Out Door Type Of 315..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Main Of Summer/ Winter Appliances At Mh, Hq Signal..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Rep Of Bldg No 267 At Rwa Shivaji Line ...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Standby Power Supply Through 63 Kva Dg Set...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Mobile Step Down Transformer Out Door Type Of...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement/ Main Of Summer/ Winter Appliances At Mh, Hq...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More