Provision of Irrigation Water Channels at EBS Babugarh Farm Area

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Irrigation Water Channels at EBS Babugarh Farm Area
Tender ID2026_MES_787071_1Tender Reference Number8705/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMeerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Irrigation Water Channels at EBS Babugarh Farm Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787071_1
  • Tender Reference Number8705/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMeerut,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,520
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Irrigation Water Channels In Farm Area At Ebs Babugarh Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge (north) Meerut Cantt

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through GE (North) Meerut Cantt, concerns the crucial provision of irrigation water channels within the farm area at EBS Babugarh, under Age B/R-II of GE (North) Meerut Cantt. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_787071_1 and Tender Reference Number 8705/E8, falls under the Civil Works product category. Interested parties are required to submit their bids under an item rate contract form. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (N) Meerut Cantt, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,520 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption to be considered as per tender documents. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (N) Meerut Cantt. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scan copies of application, tender fee, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund and GST certificates, EMD (if applicable), documents as per MES contract manual for unenlisted contractors, residual work load, and other tender documents excluding the financial bid; Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid. Applicants are advised to carefully review all enclosed documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for specific requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (n) Meerut Cantt
AddressGe (n) Meerut Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Fafa Block No 06 At Farm Area Under..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water From..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Landscaping And Arboriculture Work In Residential Area At Daman..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Fafa Block No 06 At Farm Area...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Landscaping And Arboriculture Work In Residential Area At...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More