| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Fafa Block No. 06 at Wellington Farm Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783719_1 | Tender Reference Number | 83089/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.96 L | Tender Location | Wellington , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-11 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,41,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Fafa Block No 06 At Farm Area Under Ge Wellington
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE WELLINGTON, for the **SPECIAL REPAIR TO FAFA BLOCK NO 06 AT FARM AREA UNDER GE WELLINGTON**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹77,96,000 and a work period of 180 days. The bid submission period is from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,41,940, payable to GE WELLINGTON, and tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE WELLINGTON. The form of contract is item rate, and the tender is a two-cover system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second. Critical dates for document download are from August 10, 2026, at 06:15 PM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Potential bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their application on letterhead, enlistment letter (for MES enlisted contractors) or relevant documents for non-enlisted contractors, proof of tender cost and EMD payment, GST and EPF registration documents, and any other documents as specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The tender reference number is 83089/E8, and the tender ID is 2026_MES_783719_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Wellington |
| Address | Headquarters
 Commander Works Engineers
 Wellington Barracks Post
 The Nilgiris Pin 643 231 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Block No 11 Md Accn At Gorkha Camp..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn At..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxii Xlvi And Special Repairs To..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxxxvii At Stable Hill Under Ge..read more
Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No 5,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category