Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Stable Hill, Wellington

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Stable Hill, Wellington
Tender ID2026_MES_785525_1Tender Reference Number8291/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.98 L Tender LocationWellington , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs and Civil Works at Stable Hill, Wellington
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785525_1
  • Tender Reference Number8291/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.98 L
  • Tender LocationWellington,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxxxvii At Stable Hill Under Ge Wellington

This tender invites eligible contractors to submit bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO XXXXVII AT STABLE HILL UNDER GE WELLINGTON" project. The work falls under the Civil Works category and is being undertaken by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer, GE WELLINGTON. The estimated tender value is ₹33,98,000 with a work period of 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹68,000, payable to GE WELLINGTON, and exemption is allowed under specific conditions. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE WELLINGTON. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM at GE WELLINGTON. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a scanned copy of the application, DD, EMD (if applicable), enlistment details, EPF certificate, and GST registration in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bills of Quantities in Cover 2 (Finance). The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Wellington
AddressGarrison Engineer Wellington Barrack Post The Nilgiris Pin Code-643231
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn At..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxii Xlvi And Special Repairs To..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No 5,..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sunken Slab Toilets And Bathroom Kitchen At Wellington Station..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Block No 11 Md Accn At Gorkha Camp..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Xxii Xlvi And Special Repairs...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Windows, Joineries In Circle Quarters (block No...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sunken Slab Toilets And Bathroom Kitchen At Wellington...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Block No 11 Md Accn At Gorkha...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More