Wellington Station Civil Works: Sunken Slab Toilets, Bathrooms, and Kitchen Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wellington Station Civil Works: Sunken Slab Toilets, Bathrooms, and Kitchen Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_785021_1Tender Reference Number8295/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationWellington , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWellington Station Civil Works: Sunken Slab Toilets, Bathrooms, and Kitchen Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785021_1
  • Tender Reference Number8295/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationWellington,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Sunken Slab Toilets And Bathroom Kitchen At Wellington Station Under Ge Wellington

This tender, referenced as 8295/E8, is being issued by the Garrison Engineer (GE) Wellington, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the critical work of "REPAIRS TO SUNKEN SLAB TOILETS AND BATHROOM KITCHEN AT WELLINGTON STATION UNDER GE WELLINGTON". This open tender, with an estimated value of ₹45,00,000, is for Civil Works and has a completion period of 270 days. Interested parties are advised that documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM through to September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GE Wellington office. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Wellington, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being permissible. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring the submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Bills of Quantities in the second cover. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Wellington
AddressGarrison Engineer Wellington Barrack Post The Nilgiris Pin Code-643231
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sunken Slab, Soil And Waste Pipe And Connected B/r..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The Kitchen..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn At..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sunken Slab, Soil And Waste Pipe And Connected...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More