Ayodhya Cantt Road and Infrastructure Repair Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.21 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ayodhya Cantt Road and Infrastructure Repair Project
Tender ID2026_MES_783718_1Tender Reference Number83035/AYD/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr Tender LocationAyodhya , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAyodhya Cantt Road and Infrastructure Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783718_1
  • Tender Reference Number83035/AYD/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • Tender LocationAyodhya,Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,96,310
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker, Road Sign Board For Maint Road At Ayodhya Cantt Under Age (i) Ayodhya.

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ, concerns the SPECIAL REPAIR TO UNSERVICEABLE/ BROKEN ROAD, ROAD FURNITURE, ROAD BREAKER, AND ROAD SIGN BOARD FOR MAINTENANCE ROADS AT AYODHYA CANTT, under the jurisdiction of AGE (I) Ayodhya. The estimated tender value is ₹1,21,31,000, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically categorized as Class B and Category a(v) for enlistment. Interested eligible contractors are invited to download tender documents from August 10, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the download period closing on September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,96,310, payable to AGE (I) Ayodhya. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to AGE (I) Ayodhya. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents required for submission include scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, demand draft/banker's cheque for EMD, enlistment letter or requisite document for unenlisted contractors, EPF registration, and GST registration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Prayagraj
AddressHq Cwe New Cantt Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker, Road..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation Of External Electric Infrastructure At Ramgarh Cantt..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Certain Misc E/m Machine/eqpt Earthing, Prismatic Sign Boards With..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road Of Certain Units At Old Amritsar Cantt..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker,...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation Of External Electric Infrastructure At Ramgarh Cantt...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Certain Misc E/m Machine/eqpt Earthing, Prismatic Sign Boards...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road Of Certain Units At Old Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More