Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair Services for NDA Khadakwasla Zone C

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair Services for NDA Khadakwasla Zone C
Tender ID2026_MES_786659_1Tender Reference Number8129/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.94 L Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInfrastructure Maintenance and Repair Services for NDA Khadakwasla Zone C
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786659_1
  • Tender Reference Number8129/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.94 L
  • Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 05:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 05:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Services To Grills, Compound Wall, Kerb Stone, Roof, Road And Runway Marking Paints And Repair To Kerb Stone, Precast Articles, Footpath, Pavement Joints Under Zone C Area At Nda Khadakwasla

This tender, reference number 8129/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Khadakwasla, for the crucial work involving periodical services and repairs to essential infrastructure within Zone C Area at NDA Khadakwasla. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of maintenance and repair activities, including periodical services to grills, compound walls, kerb stones, roofs, and runway marking paints, as well as repairs to kerb stones, precast articles, footpaths, and pavement joints. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works with an item rate contract form, with an estimated tender value of ₹48,94,000 and a work period of 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download commencing on 27-Aug-2026 and concluding on 16-Sep-2026, while bid submission is open from 11-Sep-2026 to 16-Sep-2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹97,880, payable to GE Khadakwasla, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender requires two covers, with specific documentation for pre-qualification and technical evaluation in Cover 1, including enlistment details, executed works list, EMD proof, EPF account number, and GST registration, alongside the financial bid in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Khadakwasla
AddressGe Khadakwasla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81832 Repair To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations In..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Gate, Fencing, Area Drainage, Retaining Wall And Misc Work..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Cleaning And Painting Of Water Fountains, Ug Sump, Filter..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81833 Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations At..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81832 Repair To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Gate, Fencing, Area Drainage, Retaining Wall And Misc...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Cleaning And Painting Of Water Fountains, Ug Sump,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81833 Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category