| Tender Title | Road and Road Furniture Repair Works in NDA Zone B, Khadakwasla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785047_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81832 CWE PUNE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.49 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (nda) Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 81832 Repair To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations In Zone B Area Of Nda Under Ge (nda) Khadakwasla.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **81832 CWE PUNE**, is an open/advertised tender issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES** for **Civil Works - Roads**. The primary objective of this procurement is the **REPAIR TO ROAD AND ROAD FURNITURE AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN ZONE B AREA OF NDA UNDER GE (NDA) KHADAKWASLA**, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,99,000 and a contract period of 90 days. The tender requires a bid security of ₹2,24,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GE (NDA) Khadakwasla. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from **18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM** until **15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Bid submissions are accepted from **08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM** up to **15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM** at HQ CWE PUNE - 411001. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising fee/prequalification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ/Price Bid/Schedule A). Bidders must adhere to all specified pre-qualification requirements as detailed in the tender documents, including but not limited to scanned copies of EPF Code Number, GST Registration, enlistment letters in MES Class B and category a(v), or documentation meeting these criteria for unenlisted contractors. The EMD is payable to GE (NDA) Khadakwasla and can be submitted via BG/ST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commander Works Engineer Pune - 411001 |
| Address | Headquarters Commander Works Engineers Gen Cariappa Marg, Pune-411 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Repairs To Certain Br And Em Works At No 1 2..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Repair/maint Of Lt Panels, Lt Switchgear With Connected Items At Various..read more
Repair To Road, Path And Road Furniture At Zone-1, 1b, 1c,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category