NDA Khadakwasla LT Panel and Switchgear Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title NDA Khadakwasla LT Panel and Switchgear Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_774582_2Tender Reference Number8076/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNDA Khadakwasla LT Panel and Switchgear Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_774582_2
  • Tender Reference Number8076/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Lt Panels, Lt Switchgear With Connected Items At Various Places At Nda Khadakwasla

This tender, reference number 8076/E8, is an open tender invited by GE Khadakwasla, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the repair and maintenance of LT Panels, LT Switchgear, and associated connected items at various locations within NDA Khadakwasla. The estimated tender value for this contract is ₹25,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 330 days. This is an item rate contract requiring two bid covers: the first for technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, 06:45 PM, with a download end date of September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from September 8, 2026, 10:05 AM, closing on September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Khadakwasla, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE Khadakwasla, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The EMD is fixed. Prospective bidders must carefully review the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, including submission of enrollment letters, proof of prior experience, EPF account details, GST registration, and workload returns, as specified within the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Khadakwasla
AddressGe Khadakwasla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81832 Repair To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations In..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi Mil..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living Accn..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And Connected..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81832 Repair To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More