| Tender Title | Road and Path Repair with Furniture Installation at SAA Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785230_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8300/TEZ(S)/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84 L | Tender Location | Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Road, Path And Road Furniture At Zone-1, 1b, 1c, Zone-2, Zone-3 And Zone-5 At Saa Under Ge (s) Tezpur
This tender, referenced as 8300/TEZ(S)/E8, is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Roads product category. The Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH, is seeking bids for the REPAIR TO ROAD, PATH AND ROAD FURNITURE at various zones (Zone-1, 1B, 1C, Zone-2, Zone-3, and Zone-5) at SAA under GE (S) Tezpur. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹84,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 19, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 16, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to GE (S) Tezpur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,51,000 is also mandated, with payment options including Bank Draft or Banker's Cheque. The tender is a two-cover process, with the first cover containing pre-qualification and technical documents, and the second cover holding the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is CWE Tezpur, located at HQ CWE TEZPUR PO DEKARGAON DIST SONITPUR PIN 784501 (ASSAM).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Tezpur |
| Address | Hq Cwe Tezpur Po Dekargaon Dist Sonitpur Pin 784501 (assam) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn And Altn Of Or Living Bldg No T-14,t-18 And T-25..read more
Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works Including..read more
Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At Ramgarh..read more
Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At New..read more
Repair/resurfacing Of Roads, Path And Replacement Of Damaged Road Furniture Etc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category