Road and Road Furniture Repair and Replacement at New Mil Station Kapurthala

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Road Furniture Repair and Replacement at New Mil Station Kapurthala
Tender ID2026_MES_784096_1Tender Reference Number8326/38/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.15 Cr Tender LocationHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Road Furniture Repair and Replacement at New Mil Station Kapurthala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784096_1
  • Tender Reference Number8326/38/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 06:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 06:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At New Mil Stn Kapurthala Under Ge Kapurthala

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8326/38/E8, is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works with a sub-category of Road. The project entails the REPAIR TO ROADS AND REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF ROAD FURNITURE AT NEW MIL STN KAPURTHALA UNDER GE KAPURTHALA. The estimated tender value is ₹1,15,00,000, and the stipulated period of work is 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,84,000, payable to GE Kapurthala, with an exemption clause for eligible entities. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE Kapurthala. Document download is available from 20-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 17-Sep-2026, 06:05 PM. Bid submissions are open from 11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and close on 17-Sep-2026, 06:05 PM. Bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026, 06:10 PM, at HQ CWE Jalandhar Cantt. The tender is issued by CWE Jalandhar Cantt, located at HQ CWE Jalandhar Cantt PIN 144005, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Only contractors enlisted with MES in Class B Category a(i) or a(v) are eligible to apply, or un-enlisted contractors meeting the enlistment criteria may submit requisite documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jalandhar Cantt
AddressHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt Pin 144005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line At..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Roads In Various Location At 334 Msl Regt..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Roads In Various Location At 334 Msl...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More