Road Repair and Special Maintenance Services at Military Station Kapurthala

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Special Maintenance Services at Military Station Kapurthala
Tender ID2026_MES_783479_1Tender Reference Number8326/32/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.92 L Tender LocationHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Special Maintenance Services at Military Station Kapurthala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783479_1
  • Tender Reference Number8326/32/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.92 L
  • Tender LocationHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Roads In Various Location At&#x0d 334 Msl Regt At New Mil Stn Kapurthala Under Ge Kapurthala&#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8326/32/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_783479_1, is for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROADS IN VARIOUS LOCATION AT 334 MSL REGT AT NEW MIL STN KAPURTHALA UNDER GE KAPURTHALA." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this Open Tender seeks bids for Civil Works, specifically for Road repairs, with a Tender Value of ₹22,92,000 and a proposed Period Of Work of 180 days. The bid submission period opens on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening place being HQ CWE Jalandhar Cantt. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Kapurthala, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹45,840, also payable to GE Kapurthala. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis. Prospective bidders should note that the EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) in .xls format. Documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Pre-qualification requirements are for Class E Category a(i) or a(v) contractors enlisted with MES. For further details, refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_879953.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jalandhar Cantt
AddressHq Cwe Jalandhar Cantt Pin 144005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More