| Tender Title | Civil Works: Addition and Alteration of OR Living Buildings T-14, T-18, and T-25 at Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787229_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9191 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.66 L | Tender Location | Ge South Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn And Altn Of Or Living Bldg No T-14,t-18 And T-25 At Saa Under Ge South Tezpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9191, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically focusing on the "Addn and Altn of OR Living Bldg No T-14, T-18 and T-25 at SAA under GE South Tezpur". The work is being undertaken by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE South Tezpur acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹43,66,000, with a completion period of 210 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 18, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,500 are required, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, and exemption for EMD. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing enlistment, EPF certificate, GST registration, application with DD, and other necessary documents for pre-qualification and fee, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The form of contract is Item Rate. Potential applicants should refer to the NIT document for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge South Tezpur |
| Address | As |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Bldg No T-25 And T-32 (single Offr Living Accn)..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-10 And T-44 (or Living) Of..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-246, T-251, T-599 (used For Nsc..read more
Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-88 (or Living) Of 2/5 Gr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category