| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Building T-88 Barracks at Military Station Thakur Bari, Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785310_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8323 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.55 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-88 (or Living) Of 2/5 Gr At Thakurbari) (mil Stn Thakurbari) Under Ge (n) Tezpur
 Under Ge (n) Tezpur.
This tender, reference number GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8323, is for Special Repairs to Building No. T-88 (OR Living) of 2/5 GR at Thakur Bari, Military Station Thakur Bari, under GE (North) Tezpur. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹31,55,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender issued by the GE North Tezpur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, and concluding on September 9, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at the office of GE North Tezpur. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,100 are stipulated. Documents for the tender, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from August 19, 2026, until September 9, 2026. Specific document requirements for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors are detailed within the tender documents, including scanned copies of application, DD/BC, enlistment letter, GST registration, and affidavits.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category